|

Current local time in Qalansuwa, Israel

1:09 :00 AM

01:09 :00

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Qalansuwa Time

Want to convert Qalansuwa time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qalansuwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qalansuwa IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qalansuwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Qalansuwa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kalansuva, Qalansawe, Qalansuwa, Qalansuwah, Qallansawah, qlnswh, qlnswt‎, qlnswwh, קלנסוה, קלנסווה, قلنسوة‎
Population
16,898
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972