|

Current local time in Et Tira, Israel

12:33 :14 AM

00:33 :14

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Et Tira Time

Want to convert Et Tira time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Et Tira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Et Tira IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Et Tira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Et Tira Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
At Tira, Et Tira, Et Tire, Eṭ Ṭīra, Tira, Tirah, Tīra, tyrh, א טירה, טירה
Population
20,786
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972