|

Current local time in Kfar Saba, Israel

2:41 :59 PM

14:41 :59

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kfar Saba Time

Want to convert Kfar Saba time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kfar Saba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kfar Saba IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kfar Saba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kfar Saba Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Saba, Kefar Saba, Kefar Sava, Kefar Sawa, Kefar-Sava, Kefár Saba, Kfar Saba, Kfar Sava, Kfar-Sava, ka fa sa ba, kfar saba, kfr sba, Кефар-Сава, Кфар Сава, Кфар-Сава, כפר סבא, كفار سابا, کفار سابا, کفر سبا, 卡法薩巴
Population
80,773
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972