|

Current local time in Kafr Qasim, Israel

5:07 :01 PM

17:07 :01

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kafr Qasim Time

Want to convert Kafr Qasim time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Qasim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Qasim IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Qasim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kafr Qasim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafar Kassem, Kafar Qasem, Kafar Qāsem, Kafer-Kassim, Kafr Qasim, Kafr Qassem, Kafr Qāsim, Kasim, Kefar Qesem, Kfar Kassem, Kufr Qasim, Kufr Qāsim, Kufur Kassem, kaper qaʼsim, kfr qasm‎, kpr qsm, כַּפְר קָאסִם, כפר קסם, كفر قاسم‎
Population
17,303
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972