|

Current local time in Hod HaSharon, Israel

1:30 :29 AM

01:30 :29

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (IDT)

Convert Hod HaSharon Time

Want to convert Hod HaSharon time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hod HaSharon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hod HaSharon IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hod HaSharon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hod HaSharon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
God-ga-Sharon, Hada Ramatayim, Hadar Ramataim, Hadar Ramatayim, Hod HaSaron, Hod HaSharon, Hod Hasharon, Hod Hasjaron, Hod HaŞaron, Hod HaȘaron, Hod ha-Saron, Hod ha-Szaron, Hod ha-Šaron, Hod haScharon, Khod Khasharon, Khod-kha-Sharon, Ramatayim, huo de xia sha long, hwd hsharwn, hwd hsrwn, Год-га-Шарон, Ход Хашарон, Ход-ха-Шарон, הוד השרון, חוד השרון, هود هشارون, ہود ہشارون, 霍德夏沙隆
Population
43,185
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972