|

Current local time in Et Taiyiba, Israel

3:14 :00 AM

03:14 :00

Friday, 07 October 2022 (IDT)

Convert Et Taiyiba Time

Want to convert Et Taiyiba time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Et Taiyiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Et Taiyiba IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Et Taiyiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Et Taiyiba Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
At Taiyiba, E-Tayibe, El Taiyiba, Et Taiyiba, Et Taiyibe, Et Tayyibeh, Eṭ Ṭaiyiba, Taibe, Taibeh, Taiyba, Taiyiba, Taiyibah, Taiyibe, Taiyibi, Taybah, Tayiba, Tayibe, Tayibeh, Tiva, Tīvā, altybt‎, א טיבה, الطيبة‎, Ṭaiyibe, Ṭayibe
Population
32,978
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972