|

Current local time in Netanya, Israel

7:53 :41 PM

19:53 :41

Friday, 12 July 2024 (IDT)

Convert Netanya Time

Want to convert Netanya time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Netanya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Netanya IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Netanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Netanya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Ntanya, Natania, Natanya, Nathanya, Netan'ja, Netania, Netanija, Netanja, Netanya, Netánja, Ntanya, na ta neiy, nattaniya, nei tan ya, netaniya, netanya, ntanya, ntnyh, Νετάνια, Нетания, Нетанья, Нетаня, Нетанія, Нетанја, נתניה, نتانيا, نتانیا, நத்தானியா, นาตาเนีย, ネタニヤ, 内坦亚, 네타냐
Population
171,676
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972