IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of Eastern Daylight Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Herzliya, Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in EDT

Herzliya to EDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Herzliya which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in EDT

4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Herzliya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Herzliya, Israel / 12:30 am00:30 EDT

Herzliya, Israel EDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Herzliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herzliya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gerclija, Herclijja, Herseliya, Hertseliyya, Hertsliyah, Hertsliyya, Hervlia, Hervlia B, Herzlia, Herzlia B, Herzliya, Herzliyah, Herzliyya, Herẕliyya, Lungsod ng Herzliyya, Lungsod ng Herẕliyya, hrzlyh, hrzlyyh, Герцлия, הרצליה, הרצלייה
Population
83,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972