Israel
IST
Ino
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 11:00 am11:00 in Ino, Japan

West Jerusalem to Ino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ino

4:00 am04:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 11:00 am11:00 Ino, Japan

West Jerusalem, Israel Ino, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Ino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ino, Inocho, Inochō, Ино
Population
24,123
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 133° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81