IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
10:30 pm22:30 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel is 12:30 am00:30 in Orenburg, Russia

Yesud HaMa'ala to Orenburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Yesud HaMa'ala which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Orenburg

10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Orenburg, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel / 12:30 am00:30 Orenburg, Russia

Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel Orenburg, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Orenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Orenburg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Arehnburg, Arenpur, Chkalov, Oremburgo, Orenbourg, Orenburg, Orenburg osh, Orenburga, Orenburgas, Orenburgo, Orenburgum, Orenburq, Orynbor, REN, Tschkalow, ao lun bao, awrnbrg, awrnbrgh, awrnbwrg, awrynbwrgh, olenbuleukeu, orenabarga, orenburgi, orenburuku, xo re nburk, yrymbur, yrynbur, Ăренпур, Арэнбург, Оренбург, Оренбург ош, Орынбор, Чкалов, Ырымбур, Ырынбур, Օրենբուրգ, אורנבורג, أورنبرغ, أورينبورغ, اورنبرگ, اورنبورگ, ओरेनबर्ग, โอเรนบุร์ก, ორენბურგი, オレンブルク, 奥伦堡, 오렌부르크
Population
550,204
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 55° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7