Italy
CEST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Carini, Italy is 5:30 pm17:30 in Koch'ang, South Korea

Carini to Koch'ang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Carini which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Koch'ang

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Carini, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Koch'ang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Carini, Italy / 5:30 pm17:30 Koch'ang, South Korea

Carini, Italy Koch'ang, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Carini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carini Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carini, Karina, Карина
Population
35,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 07' N Latitude / 13° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Koch'ang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Koch'ang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kosho, Kōshō, gochang, gochang-gun, 고창, 고창군
Population
72,996
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 126° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82