CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time) and 3 hours ahead of November Time Zone
3:00 am03:00 in Rome, Italy is 2:00 am02:00 in Algiers, Algeria and is 12:00 am00:00 in N

Rome to Algiers call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rome which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Algiers
Rome to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rome which corresponds to 8am-3pm in N

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rome, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Algiers, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rome, Italy / 2:00 am02:00 Algiers, Algeria / 12:00 am00:00 N

Rome, Italy Algiers, Algeria N
12am (midnight) 11pm 9pm
1am 12am (midnight) 10pm
2am 1am 11pm
3am 2am 12am (midnight)
4am 3am 1am
5am 4am 2am
6am 5am 3am
7am 6am 4am
8am 7am 5am
9am 8am 6am
10am 9am 7am
11am 10am 8am
12pm (noon) 11am 9am
1pm 12pm (noon) 10am
2pm 1pm 11am
3pm 2pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 3pm 1pm
5pm 4pm 2pm
6pm 5pm 3pm
7pm 6pm 4pm
8pm 7pm 5pm
9pm 8pm 6pm
10pm 9pm 7pm
11pm 10pm 8pm
0:00 23:00 21:00
1:00 0:00 22:00
2:00 1:00 23:00
3:00 2:00 0:00
4:00 3:00 1:00
5:00 4:00 2:00
6:00 5:00 3:00
7:00 6:00 4:00
8:00 7:00 5:00
9:00 8:00 6:00
10:00 9:00 7:00
11:00 10:00 8:00
12:00 11:00 9:00
13:00 12:00 10:00
14:00 13:00 11:00
15:00 14:00 12:00
16:00 15:00 13:00
17:00 16:00 14:00
18:00 17:00 15:00
19:00 18:00 16:00
20:00 19:00 17:00
21:00 20:00 18:00
22:00 21:00 19:00
23:00 22:00 20:00

Rome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rome Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
An Roimh, An Ròimh, An Róimh, Erroma, Hrom, Lungsod ng Roma, Mji wa Roma, ROM, Ramma, Rhufain, Rim, Rim, Roeme, Rom, Roma, Rome, Romma, Romo, Romë, Rooma, Roum, Rym, Rzym, Råmma, Rím, Róm, Róma, Urbs, loma, luo ma shi, rm, rom, roma, romi, rwm, rwma, rym, Řím, Ρώμη, Рим, Римъ, Ром, Рым, Հռոմ, רומא, رم, روم, روما, رىم, ܪܘܡܐ, रोम, रोमा, রোম, โรม, რომი, ሮማ, ローマ, 罗马市, 로마
Population
2,318,895
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Algiers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Algiers Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
ALG, Al Jazair, Al-jezair, Alcher, Alge, Algeirsborg, Alger, Algeri, Algero, Algier, Algiers, Algir, Alg·èr, Algê, Algír, Alje, Aljer, Aljir, Alse, Alxer, Alzer, Alzhir, Alzhir khot, Alzhir shaary, Alzhyr, Alziir, Alzir, Alzira, Alzirs, Alzyras, Alĝero, Alžiir, Alžir, Alžyras, Alžír, Alžěr, Alžīra, Alžīrs, Argel, Argier, Argièr, Arhel, Arjel, Arxel, Caesair, Cathair na hAilgeire, Cathair na hAilgéire, Cezayir, Cäsair, Icosium, Jazoir, Zzayer, a er ji er, ala-jaza'ira, alajiyarsa, alje, alji'ersa, aljiyars, aljiyarsa, aljyrz, aljzayr, aljzayr (mdynt), aljzayr alʿasmt, aljzyrh, alzhiri, aruje, jەzayyr, mdynt aljzayr, yaljyr, Əlcəzair, ʼlgyr, Αλγέρι, Алжир, Алжир хот, Алжир шаары, Алжыр, Алҷазоир, Ալժիր, אלגיר, אלזשירס, ئالجىر, الجزائر, الجزائر (مدينة), الجزائر العاصمة, الجزائر شہر, الجزيره, الجزیره, الجیرز, جەزائیر, مدينة الجزائر, ܓܙܐܐܪ, अल्जीएर्स, अल्जीयर्स, আলজিয়ার্স, ਅਲ-ਜਜ਼ਾਇਰ, அல்ஜியர்ஸ், അൾജിയേഴ്സ്, แอลเจียร์, ཨཱལ་ཇི་ཡར་སི།, အယ်လဂျီးယားမြို့, ალჟირი, አልጀርስ, アルジェ, 阿爾及爾, 알제
Population
1,977,663
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213