Italy
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 7:30 am07:30 in Dachau, Germany

Marina di Caronia to Dachau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dachau

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dachau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 7:30 am07:30 Dachau, Germany

Marina di Caronia, Italy Dachau, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Dachau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dachau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dachanum, Dachau, Dakhau, Daxau, Dochau, Ntachaou, ZCR, da hao, dahau, dahhau, dakhaw, teccu, Νταχάου, Дахау, Դախաու, דאכוי, דכאו, داخاو, ڈاکسو, டேச்சு, ダッハウ, 达豪, 다하우
Population
39,740
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 11° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49