Italy
CET
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Marina di Caronia, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Hyesan-dong, North Korea

Marina di Caronia to Hyesan-dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Marina di Caronia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hyesan-dong

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hyesan-dong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Marina di Caronia, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Hyesan-dong, North Korea

Marina di Caronia, Italy Hyesan-dong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Hyesan-dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyesan-dong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hyesan-dong, Hyesandong, hyesandong, 혜산동
Population
97,794
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 128° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850