|

Current local time in Hyesan-dong, North Korea

9:24 :59 AM

09:24 :59

Thursday, 30 November 2023 (KST)

Convert Hyesan-dong Time

Want to convert Hyesan-dong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hyesan-dong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hyesan-dong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hyesan-dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyesan-dong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hyesan-dong, Hyesandong, hyesandong, 혜산동
Population
97,794
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 128° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850