|

Current local time in Kapsan-up, North Korea

9:34 :11 AM

09:34 :11

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (KST)

Convert Kapsan-up Time

Want to convert Kapsan-up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapsan-up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapsan-up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapsan-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapsan-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kapsan, Kapsan-up, Kapsan-ŭp, Kapsane-do, Kosan, Kozan, Kōsan, Kōzan, gabsan-eub, Капсане-до, 갑산읍
Population
20,406
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 128° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850