CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PST (Pitcairn Standard Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pitcairn Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Massa di Somma, Italy is 8:30 am08:30 in Adamstown, Pitcairn

Massa di Somma to Adamstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Massa di Somma which corresponds to 8am-10am in Adamstown

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Massa di Somma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST (Pitcairn Standard Time) (Adamstown, Pitcairn). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Massa di Somma, Italy / 8:30 am08:30 Adamstown, Pitcairn

Massa di Somma, Italy Adamstown, Pitcairn
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Massa di Somma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massa di Somma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
5,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Adamstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pitcairn Standard Time, currently in use.

Adamstown Facts

Country
Pitcairn
Alternative Names
Adams Town, Adamstaun, Adamstaunas, Adamstauno, Adamstaŭno, Adamstown, Antamstaoun, adamusutaun, admztawn, admztwn pytkrn ayslnd, aedeomseutaun, atamstavun, ya dang si dui, Άνταμσταουν, Адамстаун, Адамстаўн, אדמסטאון, آدمزتاون, ادمزتون، پیتکرن ایسلند, ایڈمز ٹاؤن، جزائر پٹکیرن, ॲडम्सटाउन, ஆடம்ஸ்டவுன், แอดัมส์ทาวน์, ადამსტაუნი, アダムスタウン, 亚当斯敦, 애덤스타운
Population
46
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' S Latitude / 130° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+870