CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
7:00 am07:00 in Postioma, Italy is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kemerovo, Russia

Postioma to Kemerovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Postioma which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kemerovo

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Postioma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Kemerovo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Postioma, Italy / 12:00 pm12:00 Kemerovo, Russia

Postioma, Italy Kemerovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Postioma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Postioma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kemerovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kemerovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KEJ, Kemer, Kemerava, Kemerova, Kemerovas, Kemerovo, Kemerovo khot, Kemerowo, Kèmerovo, Kémerovo, Shcheglovsk, ke mai luo wo, kemelobo, kemerovo, kemerovu~o, kmrwf, kymyrwfw, kymyrww, qmrwbw, Кемĕр, Кемерава, Кемерово, Кемерово хот, Կեմերովո, קמרובו, كيميروفو, کمروف, کیمیروو, केमेरोवो, ケメロヴォ, 克麥羅沃, 케메로보
Population
477,090
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 19' N Latitude / 86° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7