Italy
CEST
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy is 6:30 am06:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands

Reggio nell'Emilia to Utrik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Reggio nell'Emilia which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Utrik

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy / 6:30 am06:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands

Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy Utrik, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Reggio nell'Emilia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reggio nell'Emilia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Redzho-Ehmilija, Reggio, Reggio Emilia, Reggio d'Emilie, Reggio d'Émilie, Reggio nell'Emilia, ZRO, Реджо-Эмилия
Population
133,296
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 41' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692