Italy
CET
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Verbania, Italy is 11:30 am11:30 in Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Verbania to Phnom Penh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Verbania which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Phnom Penh

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Verbania, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 (Phnom Penh, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Verbania, Italy / 11:30 am11:30 Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Verbania, Italy Phnom Penh, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Verbania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verbania Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Verbanija, Вербания
Population
31,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 55' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Phnom Penh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phnom Penh Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Krong Chaktomuk, Nam Van, Nam-Vang, Nom Pen, PNH, Phnom Pen, Phnom Penh, Phnom Pénh, Phnom-Penh, Phnompen, Phnompenh, Phnum Penh, Phnum Peny, Phnum Pénh, Phnum Pény, Phnôm Pênh, Phon Phen, Pnampen', Pnom Pehn', Pnom Pen, Pnom Pen'ch, Pnom Pene, Pnom Penh, Pnom-Peno, Pnompen, Pnompen', Pnompena, Pnompenis, Pnompeņa, Ville de Phnom Penh, bnwm bnh, fnwm pn, fnwm pېn, jin bian, namapenha, panoma pena, peunompen, phnm pen, phnmpey, pnwm pn, punom pen, punonpen, Πνομ Πενχ, Пнампень, Пном Пен, Пном Пэнь, Пномпень, Պնոմպեն, פנום פן, بنوم بنه, فنوم پن, فنوم پېن, پنوم پن, پنوم‌پن, پنۆم پێن, नामपेन्ह, पनॉम पेन, প্‌নম পেন, புனோம் பென், พนมเปญ, พนมเปณ, ཕོམ་ཕེན།, ဖနွမ်းပင်မြို့, პნომპენი, ፕኖም ፔን, ភនកពងតរាច, ភនពេញ, ភ្នំកំពង់ត្រាច, ភ្នំពេញ, プノンペン, 金边, 프놈펜
Population
1,573,544
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 104° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855