Ivory Coast
GMT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ganei Tikva, Israel

Grand-Bassam to Ganei Tikva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ganei Tikva

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ganei Tikva, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 5:00 pm17:00 Ganei Tikva, Israel

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast Ganei Tikva, Israel
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Ganei Tikva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ganei Tikva Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gane Tikva, Gane Tiqwa, Ganei Tikva, Ganne Tikva, Ganne Tiqwa, Ganné Tikva, Ganné Tiqwa, Gané Tiqwa, gny tqwh, gny tqwwh, gny tyqwwh, גני תיקווה, גני תקוה, גני תקווה
Population
16,053
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972