Ivory Coast
GMT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Odienne, Ivory Coast is 6:00 pm18:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA

Odienne to Golden Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Odienne which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Golden Valley

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Odienne, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Odienne, Ivory Coast / 6:00 pm18:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA

Odienne, Ivory Coast Golden Valley, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Odienne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Odienne Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
KEO, Odienne, Odienné, Odjene, Odjenė, ao die nei, Одиенне, 奧迭內
Population
49,857
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 7° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1