Ivory Coast
GMT
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
11:30 am11:30 in Tengrela, Ivory Coast is 8:00 pm20:00 in KST

Tengrela to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tengrela which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in KST

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tengrela, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tengrela, Ivory Coast / 8:00 pm20:00 KST

Tengrela, Ivory Coast KST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Tengrela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tengrela Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Tengrela, Tengréla, Tingrela, Tingréla
Population
39,277
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 6° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7