EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Negril Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Negril Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
NEG, Negril, Negril Harbour, Negryl, neguriru, nei ge li er, Негрил, Негрыл, ネグリル, 內格里爾
Population
3,000
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 78° 20' W Longitude