|

Current local time in Negril, Jamaica

7:28 :53 AM

07:28 :53

Monday, August 19, 2019 (EST)

Convert Negril Time

Want to convert Negril time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Negril time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Negril EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Negril Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Negril Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
NEG, Negril, Negril Harbour, Негрил
Population
3000
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 78° 21' W Longitude