Jamaica
EST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 10:00 pm22:00 in Puente Alto, Chile

New Kingston to Puente Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Puente Alto

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Puente Alto, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 New Kingston, Jamaica / 10:00 pm22:00 Puente Alto, Chile

New Kingston, Jamaica Puente Alto, Chile
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Puente Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puente Alto Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Puehnte-Al'to, Puente Alto, shang pu en te, Пуенте Алто, Пуэнте-Альто, პუენტე-ალტო, 上普恩特
Population
510,417
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' S Latitude / 70° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56