EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Ocho Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocho Rios Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Las Chorreras, OCJ, Ocho Rios, Ocho Ríos, Ocho-Rios, Otso Rios, ao qiao li ao si, awtshw ryws, ocho・riosu, Ότσο Ρίος, Очо-Риос, Очо-Ріос, أوتشو ريوس, オーチョ・リオス, 奧喬里奧斯
Population
9,450
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 24' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude