|

Current local time in Ocho Rios, Jamaica

6:14 :26 PM

18:14 :26

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EST)

Convert Ocho Rios Time

Want to convert Ocho Rios time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocho Rios time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocho Rios EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ocho Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocho Rios Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Las Chorreras, OCJ, Ocho Rios, Ocho Ríos, Ocho-Rios, Otso Rios, ao qiao li ao si, awtshw ryws, ocho・riosu, Ότσο Ρίος, Очо-Риос, أوتشو ريوس, オーチョ・リオス, 奧喬里奧斯
Population
9450
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 24' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude