Aki
Japan
JST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Aki, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

Aki to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Aki which corresponds to 8am-11am in Port Shepstone

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Aki, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa

Aki, Japan Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Aki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aki, Aki-chhi, Aki-chhī, Akii, aki si, aky, aky kwchy, an yi shi, an yun, an yun shi, Аки, Акі, آکی، کوچی, أكي, 安芸, 安芸市, 安藝市, 아키 시
Population
20,117
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 133° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27