Japan
JST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Amagasaki, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Amagasaki to Devinuwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Devinuwara

8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Devinuwara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Amagasaki, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Amagasaki, Japan Devinuwara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Devinuwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Devinuwara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Devinuvara, Devinuwara, Dewinuwara, Dewundara, Dondra, Девинувара, Дондра
Population
45,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94