JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Asahikawa, Japan is 4:30 am04:30 in Kintampo, Ghana

Asahikawa to Kintampo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Asahikawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kintampo

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kintampo, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Asahikawa, Japan / 4:30 am04:30 Kintampo, Ghana

Asahikawa, Japan Kintampo, Ghana
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Asahikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AKJ, Asahikava, Asahikawa, Asahikawa-chhi, Asahikawa-chhī, Asakhikava, asahikawa si, asahykawa, asahykawa hwkaydw, xa sa hi kawa, xu chuan, xu chuan shi, Асахикава, Асахікава, Асаҳикауа, אסהיקאווה, آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو, أساهيكاوا, اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو, อะซะฮิกะวะ, 旭川, 旭川市, 아사히카와 시
Population
356,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 142° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kintampo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kintampo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kintampo
Population
47,185
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' N Latitude / 1° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233