Japan
JST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ashiya, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Oxnard, CA, USA

Ashiya to Oxnard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Ashiya which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Oxnard

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Oxnard, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ashiya, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Oxnard, CA, USA

Ashiya, Japan Oxnard, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ashiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashija, Ashiya, Asija, Asiya, Asiya-chhi, Asiya-chhī, Aŝija, Aşiya, ashya, ashya hywgw, asiya si, lu wu, lu wu shi, Асия, Ашия, Ашія, آشيا, آشیا، هیوگو, 芦屋, 芦屋市, 蘆屋市, 아시야 시
Population
88,573
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Oxnard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxnard Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OXR, Oksnard, Oxnard, aksanarda, ao ke si na de, awks nard kalyfrnya, awksnard, ogseunadeu, okkusunado, Окснард, אוקסנארד, أوكسنارد, اوکس نارد، کالیفرنیا, اوکسنارڈ, अक्सनार्ड, オックスナード, 奥克斯纳德, 옥스나드
Population
207,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 119° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1