Japan
JST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Ayabe, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Taman Senai, Malaysia

Ayabe to Taman Senai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ayabe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Taman Senai

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ayabe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Taman Senai, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ayabe, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Taman Senai, Malaysia

Ayabe, Japan Taman Senai, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ayabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ayabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ajabe, Ajabė, Ayabe, Ayabe-chhi, Ayabe-chhī, ayabe si, ayabh, ayabh kywtw, ling bu, ling bu shi, Аябе, איאבה, آيابه, آیابه، کیوتو, 綾部, 綾部市, 아야베 시
Population
37,612
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Taman Senai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taman Senai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Senai, Taman Senai, Сенаи
Population
73,176
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' N Latitude / 103° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60