Japan
JST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Chitose, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Leon, Nicaragua

Chitose to Leon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Chitose which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Leon

11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chitose, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Leon, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Chitose, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Leon, Nicaragua

Chitose, Japan Leon, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Chitose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitose Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chitose, Citose, Titose, Titose-chhi, Titose-chhī, chi toa sea, chytwsh hwkaydw, jitose si, qian sui, qian sui shi, tshytwzy, Çitose, Титосе, Тітосе, Читосе, تشيتوزي, چیتوسه، هوکایدو, ชิโตะเซะ, 千歲市, 千歳, 千歳市, 지토세 시
Population
92,942
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 141° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Leon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Leon Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Leon, Leonas, León, lai ang, le-on, leoni, lywn nkaragwa, reon, Λεόν, Леон, לאון, لیون، نکاراگوا, ლეონი, レオン, 莱昂, 레온
Population
144,538
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 26' N Latitude / 86° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505