JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Stockbridge, GA, USA

Hitachi to Stockbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Stockbridge

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Stockbridge, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hitachi, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Stockbridge, GA, USA

Hitachi, Japan Stockbridge, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Stockbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockbridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Stokbridz, astwk bryj jwrjya, stakabrija, stwkbrydj, Стокбриџ, استوک بریج، جورجیا, ستوكبريدج, سٹاک برج، جارجیا, स्टकब्रिज
Population
28,202
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 84° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1