JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
10:30 am10:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in PGT

Hitachi to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in PGT

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hitachi, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 PGT

Hitachi, Japan PGT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81