Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Inazawa, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ooty, India

Inazawa to Ooty call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ooty

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ooty, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Inazawa, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Ooty, India

Inazawa, Japan Ooty, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ooty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ooty Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ootacamund, Ooty, Udagamandalam, Udagamandalām, Udakamandalam, Udhagai, Udhagamandalam, Utakamand, udagamandalama, udakamandaramu, udhagamandalama, utakai, utakamantalam, Утакаманд, उदगमंदलम, উধগমন্ডলম, உதகமண்டலம், உதகை, ウダカマンダラム
Population
98,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91