Japan
JST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Inazawa, Japan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Munsan, South Korea

Inazawa to Munsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Munsan

3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Munsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Inazawa, Japan / 3:00 pm15:00 Munsan, South Korea

Inazawa, Japan Munsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Munsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Munsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Munsan, Munsan-ni, Мунсан
Population
43,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82