Japan
JST
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Wallis and Futuna Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Inazawa, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in WFT

Inazawa to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in WFT

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Inazawa, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 WFT

Inazawa, Japan WFT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Wallis and Futuna Time

Offset: WFT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WFT Time Zone Geo Map
WFT timezone map

WFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for WFT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time