JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Line Islands Time
4:30 am04:30 in Itoigawa, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in LINT

Itoigawa to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Itoigawa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in LINT

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Itoigawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Itoigawa, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 LINT

Itoigawa, Japan LINT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Itoigawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itoigawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Itoigava, Itoigawa, Itoigawa-chhi, Itoigawa-chhī, Itoikawa, atwyghawa, itoigawa si, mi yu chuan, mi yu chuan shi, Ітоїґава, Итоигава, إتويغاوا, ایتویی‌گاوا، نیگاتا, 糸魚川, 糸魚川市, 이토이가와 시
Population
30,865
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 137° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81