Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Samraong, Cambodia

Kakogawacho-honmachi to Samraong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Samraong

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Samraong, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Samraong, Cambodia

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan Samraong, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Samraong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samraong Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Samraong, Phumi Samrong, Phumi Samroung, Phumi Sâmroŭng, Phumĭ Sâmraông, Phumĭ Sâmrông, Samraong, Samrong, Somrong, Sâmraông
Population
18,694
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 10' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855