Japan
JST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Kanekomachi, Japan is 1:00 am01:00 in Itaberaba, Brazil

Kanekomachi to Itaberaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kanekomachi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Itaberaba

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kanekomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Itaberaba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kanekomachi, Japan / 1:00 am01:00 Itaberaba, Brazil

Kanekomachi, Japan Itaberaba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kanekomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanekomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaneko, Kanekomachi, jin gu ding, 金古町
Population
37,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 138° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Itaberaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itaberaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
47,301
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' S Latitude / 40° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55