Japan
JST
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Kofu, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in PMST

Kofu to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kofu which corresponds to 7am-9am in PMST

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kofu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kofu, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 PMST

Kofu, Japan PMST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kofu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kofu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kofe, Kofu, Kofu-shi, Kofushi, Kohu, Kohu-chhi, Kófu, Kôhu-chhī, Kōfu, Kōfu-shi, Kōfushi, Kōhu, gohu si, jia fu, jia fu shi, kho fu, koufu, koufushi, kwfw, kwfw yamanashy, qwpw, Кофе, Кофу, Կոֆու, קופו, كوفو, کوفو، یاماناشی, โคฟุ, こうふ, こうふし, コウフ, コウフシ, 甲府, 甲府市, 고후 시
Population
190,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 138° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time

Offset: PMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMST Time Zone Geo Map
PMST timezone map

PMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time