Japan
JST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Koga, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in San Angelo, TX, USA

Koga to San Angelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Koga which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Angelo

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Angelo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Koga, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 San Angelo, TX, USA

Koga, Japan San Angelo, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Angelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

San Angelo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SJT, San Andzelo, San Angelo, San-Andzhelo, saen-aenjello, san anjylw, san aynjlw, san'anjero, sheng an ji luo, sn anjlw tgzas, Сан Анџело, Сан-Анджело, سان أنجيلو, سان اینجلو, سان اینجلو، ٹیکساس, سن آنجلو، تگزاس, サンアンジェロ, 聖安吉洛, 샌앤젤로
Population
100,450
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 100° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1