JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Matsue, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Matsue to Kasongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kasongo

11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Matsue, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Matsue, Japan Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kasongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasongo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasongo, Kazongo, Tongoni, Tongoni Kapaya, Касонго
Population
55,118
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243