JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Matsue, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Asan, South Korea

Matsue to Asan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Matsue which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Asan

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Asan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Matsue, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Asan, South Korea

Matsue, Japan Asan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Asan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Asan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Asan, Asan', Aszan, Nga-san-su, Ngà-sân-sṳ, Onyang, Onyo, Onyō, acan, asan, asansi, xa san, ya shan shi, Асан, Асань, آسان, அசன், อาซัน, 牙山市, 아산, 아산시
Population
97,749
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 127° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82