Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Asosa, Ethiopia

Minakuchicho-matoba to Asosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Minakuchicho-matoba which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Asosa

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asosa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Asosa, Ethiopia

Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan Asosa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Minakuchicho-matoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minakuchicho-matoba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minakuchi, Minakuchicho-matoba, Minakuchichō-matoba, shui kou ding de chang, 水口町的場
Population
38,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Asosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asosa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ASO, Asosa, Āsosa, Асоса
Population
30,512
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 04' N Latitude / 34° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251