|

Current local time in Asosa, Ethiopia

5:37 :22 AM

05:37 :22

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Asosa Time

Want to convert Asosa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asosa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asosa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Asosa, Āsosa
Population
30512
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 04' N Latitude / 34° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns