|

Current local time in Mendi, Ethiopia

6:08 :12 AM

06:08 :12

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Mendi Time

Want to convert Mendi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mendi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mendi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Mandi, Mendi, Mendī, Менди
Population
25239
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns