|

Current local time in Nejo, Ethiopia

12:00 :47 PM

12:00 :47

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Nejo Time

Want to convert Nejo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nejo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nejo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
NEJ, Najo, Nedjo, Neggio, Nego, Nejo, Neju
Population
20166
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns